PRIVACY POLICY

Emma Stirk is committed to ensuring the protection of personal information collected in the conduct of its business. Emma Stirk complies with the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998 and any other applicable data protection legislation.

What is personal information and how do we collect it?

Emma Stirk collects personal information about individuals (including clients, persons associated with or employed by clients, or our business contacts), in order to provide business and coaching services and to effectively manage our business relationships. The types of personal information collected may be business contact details or may involve detailed knowledge of an individual’s or a business’ financial and personal circumstances depending on the particular service Emma Stirk is required to provide.

Emma Stirk generally uses personal information to provide specified professional services, and to raise awareness about recent business related developments or events that may be of relevance or interest. Personal information is shared in order to communicate information about the wide range of business services or latest business solutions.

Does Emma Stirk disclose personal information to anybody else?

Emma Stirk will not disclose, share, sell or rent personal information held about you without your consent, except to external service providers who have been engaged to assist in the provision of services to our clients.

Where we have outsourced a function or activity to an external service provider we will only disclose personal information that the service provider needs to undertake that function or activity, and we require external service providers to enter into confidentiality agreements prohibiting them from using or disclosing personal information for any purpose other than to carry out the function or activity for which they are engaged.

In some circumstances we may be compelled by law to disclose personal information. For example, we may be compelled to disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies.

The quality, accuracy and correction of personal information we hold

Protecting personal information is a priority for us. We consider security and confidentiality when handling personal information. It is important to us that the information we maintain and use is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If at any time your personal details change, please let us know so we can update our records.

Access to Personal Information

Emma Stirk respects your right to access personal information held about you. We will allow you to access your personal information unless we are entitled to deny access where the provision of access would be unlawful or would be likely to prejudice an investigation of possible unlawful activity.

Data security

Emma Stirk takes reasonable steps to protect personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. If you are submitting personal information over the internet that you wish to remain private, please note that while attempts are made to secure information transmitted to this site, there are inherent risks in transmitting information across the internet. If you prefer, you can contact us by phone or mail.

Emma Stirk will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de- identify your personal information when it is no longer needed.

Links to other sites

This site contains links to other sites. Emma Stirk is not responsible for the privacy practices of those web sites and has no knowledge of whether cookies or other tracking devices are used on linked sites. If you have any concerns regarding your privacy you should ensure you are aware of the privacy policies of those sites, before disclosing any personal information.

Payments

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any third parties.

Further information

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or require more information concerning our privacy practices please contact Emma Stirk at EmmaStirk@sky.com

Changes to the Emma Stirk Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is accurate as at 01/02/16 and Emma Stirk may alter or amend it without notice. Should the privacy policy be altered, the new policy will be posted on this website.

Instagram

  • Cheers to the Saturday grind!
.
.
The summer school holidays are approaching and I’m slipping in some extra hours before the fun and chaos starts!
.
.
Anyone else working this Saturday?
.
.
#saturday #hustle #motivation #success #entrepreneurship #goals #entrepreneurlife
  • 💕Share the love 💕
.
.
Are you up for a little Friday fun challenge?
.
.
Whether your week has been good or you’ve had better 😬you’ve still got time to finish it strong 💪🏻
.
.
You can increase your positive vibes and end the week on a high by sharing some love 💖 .
.
Who do you know that deserves some recognition this week?
.
.
Don’t keep it to yourself! Give them a call or drop them a message to say ‘well done’ , ‘thank you’ or just to remind them how awesome they are!
.
.
It will only take a few seconds but I promise it will make your day and theirs 😍
.
.
Who’s ready to share some love? .
.
Drop your favourite love emoji below to let me know you’re up for the challenge and I’d love you to share your results below too 💕💖💕
.
.
Happy Friday!
.
.
#sharethelove #positivenergy #fridayvibes #fridayfun #goodvibes✌ #empowerment #gratitude
  • Don’t be afraid of change...
.
.
Doing something different can be scary but change doesn’t always have to be big life changing decisions...
.
.
Try little changes to your day - change your wake up time, change your workout routine (or try one if you don’t already), change your food for one day, smile more today,
Compliment someone, call instead of text...
.
.
Little changes are small steps that all add up so if you feel ready for change don’t feel you have to jump feet first off the cliff 😝 take it day by day, little step by little step...
.
.
Change is your choice 😉
.
.
#change .
.
.
#change #motivation #goals #transformation #fitnessmotivation #strength #mindset #coaching
  • Starting the day with gratitudes 🙌🏻
.
.
I remember when I started to practice gratitude every day I struggled to come up with even 3 things 🙈
.
.
I actually thought it was total bull💩and far too ‘woo-woo’ for me! My brain was SO stuck in bad thinking - I didn’t see how being thankful could help 🤔
.
.
I stuck with it though and now each day starts with a full on gratitude rant... I can’t stop myself!
.
.
My health, home, family, friends, clients, the dog, food, facilities, work, opportunities, the world... 🙌🏻 the list goes on!
.
.
It’s all too easy to forget about the small things, to focus on what’s not going right and to get sucked into drama so a few moments of peace every morning helps me to regain some balance and control 🙌🏻
.
.
How about you? Do you practise gratitude? Have you tried it?
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
#grateful #blessed #beautiful #positivevibes #happy #gratitude #inspiration #thankful #motivation
  • Starting the week strong!
.
.
Intentions set, goals clear now time to do the work!
.
.
Have you set your clear intentions for the week?
.
.
What’s the number 1 thing you are committing to getting done this week?
.
.
#focused #mondayvibes #goals #takeaction #noexcuses #fierce
  • How do you prepare for the new week?
.
.
After a weekend of concerts, D.I.Y, swimming, travelling, working and then birthday celebrations 🎉 I’m finally taking some much needed time out!
.
.
I first read this book a few years ago when my husband bought me it in my early days as an entrepreneur...
.
.
Some of the tools I still use now and I’m ready to refresh some of the others!
.
.
Nothing like a bit of PD to get you focused for a productive week ahead 🙌🏻
.
.
Happy Sunday 😘
.
.
#sundayvibes #personaldevelopment #dolessgetmore #focus #goals #successcoach #entrepreneurlife

Follow Me!