PRIVACY POLICY

Emma Stirk is committed to ensuring the protection of personal information collected in the conduct of its business. Emma Stirk complies with the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998 and any other applicable data protection legislation.

What is personal information and how do we collect it?

Emma Stirk collects personal information about individuals (including clients, persons associated with or employed by clients, or our business contacts), in order to provide business and coaching services and to effectively manage our business relationships. The types of personal information collected may be business contact details or may involve detailed knowledge of an individual’s or a business’ financial and personal circumstances depending on the particular service Emma Stirk is required to provide.

Emma Stirk generally uses personal information to provide specified professional services, and to raise awareness about recent business related developments or events that may be of relevance or interest. Personal information is shared in order to communicate information about the wide range of business services or latest business solutions.

Does Emma Stirk disclose personal information to anybody else?

Emma Stirk will not disclose, share, sell or rent personal information held about you without your consent, except to external service providers who have been engaged to assist in the provision of services to our clients.

Where we have outsourced a function or activity to an external service provider we will only disclose personal information that the service provider needs to undertake that function or activity, and we require external service providers to enter into confidentiality agreements prohibiting them from using or disclosing personal information for any purpose other than to carry out the function or activity for which they are engaged.

In some circumstances we may be compelled by law to disclose personal information. For example, we may be compelled to disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies.

The quality, accuracy and correction of personal information we hold

Protecting personal information is a priority for us. We consider security and confidentiality when handling personal information. It is important to us that the information we maintain and use is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If at any time your personal details change, please let us know so we can update our records.

Access to Personal Information

Emma Stirk respects your right to access personal information held about you. We will allow you to access your personal information unless we are entitled to deny access where the provision of access would be unlawful or would be likely to prejudice an investigation of possible unlawful activity.

Data security

Emma Stirk takes reasonable steps to protect personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. If you are submitting personal information over the internet that you wish to remain private, please note that while attempts are made to secure information transmitted to this site, there are inherent risks in transmitting information across the internet. If you prefer, you can contact us by phone or mail.

Emma Stirk will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de- identify your personal information when it is no longer needed.

Links to other sites

This site contains links to other sites. Emma Stirk is not responsible for the privacy practices of those web sites and has no knowledge of whether cookies or other tracking devices are used on linked sites. If you have any concerns regarding your privacy you should ensure you are aware of the privacy policies of those sites, before disclosing any personal information.

Payments

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any third parties.

Further information

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or require more information concerning our privacy practices please contact Emma Stirk at EmmaStirk@sky.com

Changes to the Emma Stirk Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is accurate as at 01/02/16 and Emma Stirk may alter or amend it without notice. Should the privacy policy be altered, the new policy will be posted on this website.

Instagram

  • Gratitude  A thank you card packed with heartfelt sentiment has finished me off today... I am genuinely blown away with the extent of gratitude I feel for the amazing clients that I have and the fact I get to support them in realising their true potential and complete awesomeness! 
Seeing their growth and all of the positive changes that they achieve makes me unbelievably proud and incredibly satisfied so to have them thank me for helping them almost feels too much!  If there is a perk to my job then this is most certainly it! 🙌🏻 #gratitude🙏 #thankfulforyou #gratefulmindset #happyday😊 #successmindset #mindsetcoach #successcoaching #gratitudeattitude #positivenergy #clientlove #businesssuccess
  • Just do it!  This was the message I repeated to myself as I stood on the top of the building ready to jump... In that moment I made a choice. I  made a decision to step away from what I’d done in the past... No more playing small, hiding my body, feeling embarrassed and letting fear win. 
I wasn’t happy living with the self-doubt, self- loathing, lack of confidence, lack of belief... it all added up to a fearful, anxious existence and not one I wanted to live anymore... Not only that, I work with clients everyday helping them overcome their limiting beliefs and challenges so how could I not overcome mine? 
So I made the decision...to stand up tall in front of others and not worry about their opinions and judgments, to wear the smallest swimsuit I’ve worn in 10 years (despite ALL the wobbly bits 😂), and to leap into this new way of thinking!  What happened? 
I made it (despite everything my fearful brain was telling me!). Making that decision was a life revelation and one that has completely rocked and amazed me!  I’ve actually started to stop giving a f*ck... It’s amazing!  I don’t mean in a ‘I don’t care way’ but in a ‘you can keep your judgments to yourself, thank you’ kind of way. 
I‘m tired of trying to fit in or live up to someone’s else’s expectations of me. It doesn’t work... people pleasing, making myself small, saying Yes instead of no makes me feel bad, it makes me anxious, it distracts me and it takes me away from people and opportunities that are right for me.  So this is me... and I’m proud of the me that I am! 
I’m ready just get on and do it!  If you feel the same then please just do it! 
Wear the outfit, the shoes, the makeup! Do the job or pursue the passion you want to do... say No and put yourself first. 
You deserve it - you are worth it! 
Do you agree? 💕💕💕💕💕 #justdoingme #justdoyou #goforit #youcan #thisgirlcan #nofearlife #opportunities #youareenough #anxietyrelief #girlboss #beyou #successcoach #successmindset #intentionalliving #balance #loveyourself
  • Fun time Friday... How do you do it?  How do you bring the fun and the joy into your life?  We all have that emotional child within us, that fun loving, attention seeking, high spirited side and if we don’t take care of our inner child the results can be detrimental.... Think killer procrastination, distraction and guilt.  It’s SO important yet so many of us don’t do it. Have you ever been guilty of saying you don’t have time? 
Fun can sometimes be seen as a ‘waste of time’ or not a useful use of time (how un-fun is that!!) So what’s the answer?  Find the joy! Embrace the child and find ways to experience fun, laughter and a big dose of silliness - you won’t regret it! I’m talking uncontrollable giggles, deep belly laughs and laughing so hard you think your sides will split... So here’s your challenge... I’d love you to add some extra fun and joy to your weekend and let me know how that feels for you and the effect it has on your week next week.... Are you up for it?  Come on - I know you want to 🤪😜 Commit now and let me know below what you’re going to do to add some extra ‘FUN’ to your weekend... 📷 : Marrakech zip wiring  #funtimefriday #funfun #fridaymotivation #motivationalfriday #yougotthis #laughmore #bringthejoy #positivethoughts #successmindset #successcoach #movingforward #anxietyrelief
  • I am in competition with no one... I run my own race, live by my own rules and avoid the games played by others.  I have zero focus or interest in being better than anyone else in any shape or form... (I actually believe we are stronger together)  If I decide to work hard then I choose that for me;  If I desire to be stronger then I choose that for me;  If I choose to turn away then I choose that for me;  My life, my decisions, my choice.  My desire and my goal is to learn from each choice and each decision, to grow, to improve and to be a better version of  ME than I was yesterday.  That is enough! 
I am enough! 
This is me 💕  #motivationmorning #thisisme #takeresponsibility #beyourbiggestfan #values #integritymatters #successmindset #mindsetcoach #girlboss #anxietysucks #standtall #iamenough
  • Remind yourself of why... Some days when you’ve been up since 5am, balancing your time between 2 businesses and 2 little girls you need a reminder why you’re doing it ✌🏻 Thank you @bossbabe.inc @daniellecanty @iamnatalie for the reminder that I work hard for that balance every day to show my girls exactly what is possible for them... That success isn’t a right it comes with hard work, and that with determination, focus, consistent action and a big dose of gratitude and kindness their future is completely open to them! 
Sometimes when the days are tough it’s easy to forget the WHY so taking a moment to remember is SO valuable...after all, little eyes are always watching! 
Time to put in the work and make my girls proud 🙌🏻💕 #workingmumlife #inspireothers #mumofgirls #bossbabesociete #successmindset #gratitude🙏 #mydaughterismyworld #balanceforbetter #entrepreneurquotes #successcoaching
  • Monday Motivation ✌🏻 What’s your definition of wild... (Keep it clean) 😝 
What could you do this week to step RIGHT out of your comfort zone? 
Imagine... celebrating this week knowing you DID it - congratulating yourself for getting WILD 😜 
Come on... set the intention now and let’s take a walk on the wild side! 
Who knows, you might even like it... 😜  #mondayquotes #mondaymood #motivationmonday #successmindset #doitnow #youvegotthis #wildside #gratitude🙏  #focus #nocomfortzones #successcoach #wild

Follow Me!