PRIVACY POLICY

Emma Stirk is committed to ensuring the protection of personal information collected in the conduct of its business. Emma Stirk complies with the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998 and any other applicable data protection legislation.

What is personal information and how do we collect it?

Emma Stirk collects personal information about individuals (including clients, persons associated with or employed by clients, or our business contacts), in order to provide business and coaching services and to effectively manage our business relationships. The types of personal information collected may be business contact details or may involve detailed knowledge of an individual’s or a business’ financial and personal circumstances depending on the particular service Emma Stirk is required to provide.

Emma Stirk generally uses personal information to provide specified professional services, and to raise awareness about recent business related developments or events that may be of relevance or interest. Personal information is shared in order to communicate information about the wide range of business services or latest business solutions.

Does Emma Stirk disclose personal information to anybody else?

Emma Stirk will not disclose, share, sell or rent personal information held about you without your consent, except to external service providers who have been engaged to assist in the provision of services to our clients.

Where we have outsourced a function or activity to an external service provider we will only disclose personal information that the service provider needs to undertake that function or activity, and we require external service providers to enter into confidentiality agreements prohibiting them from using or disclosing personal information for any purpose other than to carry out the function or activity for which they are engaged.

In some circumstances we may be compelled by law to disclose personal information. For example, we may be compelled to disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies.

The quality, accuracy and correction of personal information we hold

Protecting personal information is a priority for us. We consider security and confidentiality when handling personal information. It is important to us that the information we maintain and use is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If at any time your personal details change, please let us know so we can update our records.

Access to Personal Information

Emma Stirk respects your right to access personal information held about you. We will allow you to access your personal information unless we are entitled to deny access where the provision of access would be unlawful or would be likely to prejudice an investigation of possible unlawful activity.

Data security

Emma Stirk takes reasonable steps to protect personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. If you are submitting personal information over the internet that you wish to remain private, please note that while attempts are made to secure information transmitted to this site, there are inherent risks in transmitting information across the internet. If you prefer, you can contact us by phone or mail.

Emma Stirk will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de- identify your personal information when it is no longer needed.

Links to other sites

This site contains links to other sites. Emma Stirk is not responsible for the privacy practices of those web sites and has no knowledge of whether cookies or other tracking devices are used on linked sites. If you have any concerns regarding your privacy you should ensure you are aware of the privacy policies of those sites, before disclosing any personal information.

Payments

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any third parties.

Further information

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or require more information concerning our privacy practices please contact Emma Stirk at EmmaStirk@sky.com

Changes to the Emma Stirk Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is accurate as at 01/02/16 and Emma Stirk may alter or amend it without notice. Should the privacy policy be altered, the new policy will be posted on this website.

Instagram

  • No more excuses...
•
Realised I need to stop the overindulging and ditch the bloated feeling, the sugar and caffeine cravings and the killer brain fog 😫
•
If you’re like me and the thought of summer has got you worried or you’ve got some unhealthy habits you need to ditch then join me 🙌🏻 ☺️
•
I’ll provide lots of motivation in return for some ass kicking accountability to keep me going 😉😂
•
More energy, clearer and brighter skin, better sleep, and the spring back in my step!
•
Give me a 👍🏻 or a message for more info 😘
•
.
.
.
.
.
#health #fitness #motivation #lifestyle #healthy #eatclean #active #strong #determination #love #healthychoices #healthylifestyle #wellness #excercise #body #inspiration #weightloss #nutrition #selflove #healthylife #transformation
  • Avoid the bullsh*t
•
Be clear on your own values and stick to them;
•
Know your own worth and respect that;
•
Have the courage to turn away from what doesn’t feel right...
•
Trust in YOU!
•
😘
.
.
.
.
.
#integrity #compassion #inspire #values #joy #passion #courage #wisdom #positivevibes #inspiration #fact #standards #quotestoliveby #goodvibes #determination #success #loyalty #honest #strategy #strongwoman
  • Monday off to an emotional start as Abs leaves for her first residential...
•
She couldn’t have been more excited and I was holding it together (just 😂) until she gave me this card...😢
•
Wise beyond her years that’s for sure!
•
I’m not sure what’s hardest to deal with the realisation I have a 7 year old or the fact she’s going away... 😬😂
•
#love #mumlife #mumanddaughter #💕 #mumlife #motherhood #parenting #adventure #travels #monday #mondaymood
  • School of life : Lesson #273
•
D.I.Y skills...
•
Age 4 and is a whizz with the flat pack 🙌🏻 slight struggle and a little frustration (with the instruction diagram) but she never gave up 💪🏻
•
#mumlife #mumofgirls #lifelessons #diy #skills #teaching #sundayfunday #sundayvibes
  • Love has the power to transform 💕
•
It can change lives...
•
Imagine if we all led with love 💖 •
Michael Bruce Curry 🙌🏻
•
Congratulations Harry & Meghan
•
It’s official I’m in LOVE with LOVE 😍
•
#royalwedding
#love #beautiful #amazing #happy #life #wedding #meghanmarkle #harry #loveistheway
  • Loved every minute of our little NYC adventure... the sights, the sounds, the awesome food and most importantly spending time with my partner in crime 💕
•
Whatever life has thrown over the last 15 years he’s been there...
•
In my darkest moments he’s always stood firm. No judgment, just support.
•
I’m so grateful to have him 🙌🏻
•
If you find someone that gets you, is prepared for the journey (whatever that may look like) and can still make you smile when you’re having the worst day. Hold them tight and keep them close - they are gold dust!
•
✌🏻
#team #lovehim #newyorkcity #adventure #coupleselfie #wanderlust #travel #newyork #entrepreneur #lifestyle

Follow Me!